MT-DMN bloodvalues

The effect of six weeks MT-DMN usage on bloodvalues

This is the cycle of a man that has his own vision on using gear. After reading the article of William Llewellyn on MT-DMN he decided to give it a try and to have his bloodvalues checked before and after cycling. The article somewhat scared him off and because he was scared to ruin his body, he decided to inject MT-DMN and DMN on alternating weeks.It’s a shame that he hasn’t done his bloodwork immediately after his cycle, but waited until after his PCT.

I.m.o. he also used to little Testosterone, Sustanon isn’t meant to be shot every day, thus I would have prefered propionate for daily use, but even better a long estrificated Testosterone 700-1000 mg once a week. Beside that I’m convinced that DMN on its own is to weak, so I would prefer the use of just the MT-DMN. Thus first run two weeks of Testosterone enanthate/cypionate or decanoate and then 6 weeks of MT-DMN together with the Testosterone. Followed by 4-5 weeks on Nolvadex and Clomid. Personally I see no use for HCG post-cycle. The time of the post-cycle is because the effect of long-estrificated testosterone slowly declines.

Beside this the given bloodvalues show that a theorical idea often conflicts with the “in vivo” results. Probably because the MT-DMN is meant to be administerd sub-cutanously and therefore are less tocix for the organs and probably stronger in effect.

I cycled 6 weeks with 2 weeks post-cycle.

Alternating each week with MT-DMN or DMN.

Every day:

1 / 10 of an insulin syringe of MT-DMN or DMN and 25 mg Sustanon.

4 iu growth hormone

Post cycle therapy: Pregnyl / GH / Nolvadex.

 

Before the cycle:

45.9 hematocrit (blood viscosity)

creatinine 0.83 (kidneys)

e-GFR (MDRD) 90 (kidneys)

GOT 25 (liver)

LH 2.6 (hormones)

testosterone 4.68 (hormones)

 

After the cycle:

hematocrit 53.2 (should not exceed 53)

creatinine 1.30 (should not exceed 1.10)

e-GFR (MDRD) 59 (must be greater than 60)

GOT 39 (must not exceed 37)

LH 11.4 (should be less than 8.8)

Testosterone 11.66 (may not exceed 11)

 

A few values where very slightly elevated. Cholesterol, was not checked by the doctor.

LH and testosterone were mildly elevated. (Actually they should be reduced after a treatment.)

The increase is probably due to the 2 weeks post-cycle (usage of growth hormone and Pregnyl 5000iu plus Nolvadex)

The rest of the blood counts were all ok (simular to the values before the cycle)

Underneath the article on MT-DMN and below that the complete bloodvalues.


The text is in the Dutch language because the tests where done in Belgium 

> Date: Mon, 2 Aug 2010 21:20:01 +0200

> H E M A T O L O G I E

>

> ERYTHROCYTEN 4.59 4.84 4.75 4.2-5.5

> LEUKOCYTEN 6000 * 4170 4610 4300-11000

> LEUKOC. FORMULE St 0.0 0.0 0.0 < 1

> Neutr 55.4 46.9 52.5 50-65

> Eosin 1.9 1.7 1.1 0-6

> Basof 0.4 0.8 0.6 0-2

> Lymfo 34.5 40.3 36.1 25-45

> Monoc 7.8 * 10.3 9.7 3-10

> LYMFOCYTEN (ABSOL.) 2070 1680 1664 1200-3500

> GRANULOCYTEN (ABSOL.) 3324 * 1955 2420 2100-7000

> HEMOGLOBINE 15.1 16.0 15.4 13-17

> HEMATOCRIET 44.8 46.6 46.0 39-50

> M C V 98 96 97 81-99

> M C H 33 33 32 27-34

> M C H C 34 34 33 32-36

> THROMBOCYTEN 1.97 1.83 2.06 1.5-4.0

> IJZER 148 83 55-180

> IJZERBINDING TIBC 370 322 250-400

> IJZERVERZADIGING 40 26 20-50

> FERRITINE 34 66 85 20-360

> VITAMINE B12 978 1059 300-960

> FOLIUMZUUR ERYTHR. 812.0 871.0 > 280

>

> B I O C H E M I E

>

> HbA1c (DCCT) 5.4 5.4 4-6 (T<7)

> CREATININE 1.06 0.78 < 1.2

> URINEZUUR 4.2 4.1 3.5-7.6

> CLEARANCE MDRD (eGFR) 74.3 106.2 > 60

> GPT (ALT) 26 20 < 39

> Y GT 10 10 10-49

> TRIGLYCERIDEN 50 79 < 150

> CHOLESTEROL * 194 * 238 < 190

> HDL-CHOLESTEROL 75 67 > 40

> LDL-CHOLESTEROL 109 * 155 < 115

> RISICOFACT. CHOL/HDL 2.6 3.6 < 5

> LDL-SUBFRAKTIES .

> LDL-1 Cholesterol * 70.4 < 57

> LDL-2 Cholesterol * 30.7 < 30

> LDL-3 Cholesterol 3.1 < 5

> LDL-4 Cholesterol 0.0 < 1

> LDL-5 Cholesterol 0.0 < 1

> LDL-6 Cholesterol 0.0 < 1

> LDL-7 Cholesterol 0.0 < 1

> IDL-A 22.8 < 26.1

> IDL-B 11.9 < 17.1

> IDL-C 23.6 < 24.1

> LDL MEAN PART. SIZE 271.4 > 268.0

> GEOXIDEERD LDL AL 126 < 500

> OMEGA-3-INDEX 6.8 4-7 T > 7

> Lp(a) * 93 * 79 < 30

> MAGNESIUM BLOED 2.90 2.77 2.40-3.7

> 25(OH) VIT D 73.0 62.9 50-120

> VITAMINE E 15.4 14.1 6.9-19.3

> GAMMA-TOCOFEROL 0.41 0.44 0.4-1.6

> HOMOCYSTEINE 10.1 10.5 < 16

> ZINK BLOED 715.0 475-770

> SELENIUM BLOED 113 145 80-234

> UBIQUINONE Coenzym Q10 * 2.1 * 2.0 0.6 – 1.8

> GLUTATHION (GSH) 829 600-1600

> PSA 2.30 2.03 < 4

> VRIJ PSA 0.47

> VRIJ PSA RATIO 23.2 > 16

> CRP < 0.1 0.1 < 0.8

> FIBRINOGEEN 299.0 200-440

>

> T H Y R O I D

>

> TSH 1.12 1.44 0.2 – 4.0

>

> H O R M O N E N

>

> TOTAAL TESTOSTERON 771 529 634 250-1100

> VRIJ TESTOSTERON 22.2 10.3 11.6 6 – 25

> DHEA SULFAAT 231 258 100-440

> S H B G 31.9 12-60

>

> T O X I C O L O G I E

>

> LOOD IN BLOED 3.3 2.4 < 15 MPV 30

> UITZICHT SERUM Licht hemolytisch,Licht troebel

> Normaal Normaal

> VETZUREN-CHROMATOGRAM

> OMEGA 3 . .

> 18:3 alfa-linoleenzuur 0.12 * 0.09 0.1-0.16

> 20:5 eicosapentaeenzuur * 1.66 1.18 0.53-1.43

> 22:5 docosapentaeenzuur 2.42 2.42 2.09-2.66

> 22:6 docosahexaeenzuur * 5.09 4.49 3.17-4.83

> OMEGA 6 . .

> 18:2 linolzuur * 8.90 * 9.40 6.98-8.64

> 18:3 gammalinoleenzuur * 0.01 * 0.01 0.03-0.06

> 20:3 dihomogammalinoleenz 1.27 1.24 1.03-1.51

> 20:4 arachidonzuur * 10.33 * 9.36 10.6-12.9

> OMEGA 9 . .

> 18:1 oleinezuur 9.69 * 10.92 9.5-10.7

> 20:1 eicoseenzuur * 0.29 * 0.24 0.18-0.23

> VERZADIGDE VETZUREN . .

> 14:0 myristinezuur * 0.43 * 0.45 0.20-0.28

> 16:0 palmitinezuur * 17.00 * 17.01 17.3-18.7

> 16:1 palmitoleinezuur * 0.12 * 0.13 0.14-0.30

> 18:0 stearinezuur 13.85 14.05 13.4-14.5

> 20:0 arachidinezuur 0.34 0.36 0.34-0.43

> 22:0 docosaanzuur 1.57 1.80 1.56-1.82

> 24:0 tetracosaanzuur 4.71 * 5.37 4.36-5.00

> VERHOUDINGEN . .

> LA/DGLA * 7.01 * 7.58 < 7.00

> DGLA/AA 0.12 0.13 > 0.10

> OMEGA-6/OMEGA-3 2.21 2.45 2.18-3.71

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar

wpDiscuz